Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

ups.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for ups.com below:

 

Add review

ups.com


 

 

ups.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: ups.com

Google Index:
View ups.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View ups.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View ups.com Bing Links
History:
View ups.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  ups.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  170
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  188,967
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  10,003,531
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $4,549,593.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  2,804
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  186,158
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $56,296.00
Direct:
66.60%
Referral:
9.14%
Search:
23.25%
Social:
0.31%
Paid:
0.70%

ups.com receives about 905,000 special visitors and 1,963,850 (2.17 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $17,026.42/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $12,732,966.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ups.com is ranked number 423 in the globe and 0.181% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Mahwah, New Jersey, 07430, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on ups.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wwwapps.ups.com
71.98%44.18%1.35
ups.com
53.27%49.15%2.04
campusship.ups.com
1.21%1.22%2.2
apps.ups.com
0.94%2.05%4.8
ep.ups.com
0.57%1.13%4.4
social.ups.com
0.52%0.32%1.4
row.ups.com
0.43%0.30%1.5
gems-ss.ups.com
0.24%0.26%2.4
compass.ups.com
0.15%0.08%1.1
ftp2.ups.com
0.12%0.06%1.1
ssoapps.ups.com
0.12%0.06%1.0
ap.ups.com
0.11%0.28%5.7
inside.ups.com
0.06%0.12%4.7
import.ups.com
0.02%0.05%7.2
cvshipping.ups.com
0.02%0.06%7.8
ras.ups.com
0.01%0.07%10
OTHER
0%0.62%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  33,151
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  299
Buffer:
  14
Pins:
  1

ups.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 71.5%66.9%119
China 4.0%4.1%1366
Canada 2.7%3.3%315
United Kingdom 2.4%3.1%581
Japan 2.3%2.1%1442
Germany 2.3%2.8%707
Italy 1.9%2.3%556
France 1.9%2.6%707
Spain 1.0%1.4%1041
Poland 0.8%1.0%830
Mexico 0.5%0.7%1322

ups.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
77
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
57
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
100

More details:

Where do visitors go on ups.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wwwapps.ups.com
71.98%44.18%1.35
ups.com
53.27%49.15%2.04
campusship.ups.com
1.21%1.22%2.2
apps.ups.com
0.94%2.05%4.8
ep.ups.com
0.57%1.13%4.4
social.ups.com
0.52%0.32%1.4
row.ups.com
0.43%0.30%1.5
gems-ss.ups.com
0.24%0.26%2.4
compass.ups.com
0.15%0.08%1.1
ftp2.ups.com
0.12%0.06%1.1
ssoapps.ups.com
0.12%0.06%1.0
ap.ups.com
0.11%0.28%5.7
inside.ups.com
0.06%0.12%4.7
import.ups.com
0.02%0.05%7.2
cvshipping.ups.com
0.02%0.06%7.8
ras.ups.com
0.01%0.07%10
OTHER
0%0.62%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • ups.ro
  • upsemail.com
  • upstracking.com
  • ups.se
  • myups.com
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    United States 1,313,816$15,069.47
    Canada 64,807$454.30
    United Kingdom 60,879$379.28
    Germany 54,988$265.59
    China 80,518$248.80
    France 51,060$239.98
    Italy 45,169$157.64
    Japan 41,241$131.97
    Poland 19,639$35.55
    Spain 27,494$30.52
    Mexico 13,747$13.33

    www.ups.com visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    1992-04-07
    Domain Age:
    26 years 3 months 9 days  
    WhoIs:
     

    whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
    Domain Name: ups.com
    Registry Domain ID: 1180253_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
    Registrar URL: cscprotectsbrands.com
    Updated Date: 2018-04-10T17:41:21Z
    Creation Date: 1992-04-07T04:00:00Z
    Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2028-04-08T04:00:00Z
    Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
    Registrar IANA ID: 299
    Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
    Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
    Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
    Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
    Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
    Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
    Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
    Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
    Registry Registrant ID:
    Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
    Registrant Organization: United Parcel Service of America, Inc.
    Registrant Street: 340 Macarthur Blvd
    Registrant City: Mahwah
    Registrant State/Province: NJ
    Registrant Postal Code: 07630
    Registrant Country: US
    Registrant Phone: +1.2018282480
    Registrant Phone Ext:
    Registrant Fax:
    Registrant Fax Ext:
    Registrant Email:
    Registry Admin ID:
    Admin Name: Domain Administrator
    Admin Organization: United Parcel Service of America, Inc.
    Admin Street: 340 Macarthur Blvd
    Admin City: Mahwah
    Admin State/Province: NJ
    Admin Postal Code: 07630
    Admin Country: US
    Admin Phone: +1.2018282480
    Admin Phone Ext:
    Admin Fax:
    Admin Fax Ext:
    Admin Email:
    Registry Tech ID:
    Tech Name: Domain Administrator
    Tech Organization: United Parcel Service of America, Inc.
    Tech Street: 340 Macarthur Blvd
    Tech City: Mahwah
    Tech State/Province: NJ
    Tech Postal Code: 07630
    Tech Country: US
    Tech Phone: +1.2018282480
    Tech Phone Ext:
    Tech Fax:
    Tech Fax Ext:
    Tech Email:
    Name Server: cbru.br.ns.els-gms.att.net
    Name Server: nsa.ups.com
    Name Server: nsb.ups.com
    Name Server: cmtu.mt.ns.els-gms.att.net
    Name Server: ns2-auth.sprintlink.net
    Name Server: ns1-auth.sprintlink.net
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
    >>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2018-04-10T17:41:21Z <<<

    For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

    Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

    Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

    NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for info purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining info about or similar to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you accept to abide by the following terms of use: you accept that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

    Register your domain name at cscglobal.com
    whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
    Domain Name: UPS.COM
    Registry Domain ID: 1180253_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
    Registrar URL: cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
    Updated Date: 2018-04-10T17:41:21Z
    Creation Date: 1992-04-07T04:00:00Z
    Registry Expiry Date: 2028-04-08T04:00:00Z
    Registrar: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
    Registrar IANA ID: 299
    Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
    Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 8887802723
    Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
    Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
    Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
    Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
    Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
    Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
    Name Server: CBRU.BR.NS.ELS-GMS.ATT.NET
    Name Server: CMTU.MT.NS.ELS-GMS.ATT.NET
    Name Server: NS1-AUTH.SPRINTLINK.NET
    Name Server: NS2-AUTH.SPRINTLINK.NET
    Name Server: NSA.UPS.COM
    Name Server: NSB.UPS.COM
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
    >>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-05-06T07:07:19Z <<<

    For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

    NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
    registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
    currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
    date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
    registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
    view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

    TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
    database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
    automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
    modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
    Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
    information purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining information
    about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
    guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
    by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
    for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
    to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
    unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
    or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
    that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
    repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
    prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
    use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
    query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
    domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
    to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
    operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
    Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
    reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

    The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
    Registrars.

    Type Ip Target TTL SOA 3600 Mname resolve01.sslra.com Rname internet.ups.com Serial Number 463358217 Refresh 600 Retry 10800 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 TXT 300 TXT 300 TXT 300 TXT 300 TXT 300 MX email2-vip.ups.com 300 MX email-vip.ups.com 300 A 153.2.228.50 150 A 153.2.224.50 150 NS ns2-auth.sprintlink.net 3272 NS cbru.br.ns.els-gms.att.net 3272 NS nsa.ups.com 3272 NS ns3-auth.sprintlink.net 3272 NS ns1-auth.sprintlink.net 3272 NS nsb.ups.com 3272 NS cmtu.mt.ns.els-gms.att.net 3272

     

    ups.com review by google:

    Suggestions Summary

    Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

    Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

    None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

    ups.com/assets/resources/scripts/vendor/modernizr.3f6d8f.js
    ups.com/assets/resources/scripts/vendor/ups.vendor.d6f4***.js
    tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/ups/maestro/prod/utag.sync.js
    ups.com/assets/resources/scripts/ups.scripts.66e1e3.js
    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    ups.com/assets/resources/styles/ups.vendor.cc4876.css
    ups.com/assets/resources/styles/ups.styles.386ab1.css
    ups.com/assets/resources/styles/ups.modules.867c9b.css
    ups.com/assets/resources/styles/ups.widgets.5ee927.css

    Leverage browser caching

    Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

    ups.inq.com/tagserver/init/initFramework (expiration not specified)
    ups.com/javascript/webtrends.js (expiration not specified)
    cdn5.user***m.com/files/js/QzI2OFQ0MCAg.js?t=uz_til&cuid=27A733EB49F6DF1188490022196C4538 (10 seconds)
    tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/ups/maestro/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
    tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/ups/maestro/prod/utag.sync.js (5 minutes)
    tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=ups/maestro/201805022104&cb=1525590436426 (10 minutes)
    mediav3.inq.com/media/launch/site_10005649_default.js?codeVersion=1524719952478 (60 minutes)
    mediav3.inq.com/media/launch/tcFramework.min.js?codeVersion=1524719952478 (60 minutes)
    ups.inq.com/chatskins/launch/inqChatLaunch10005649.js (60 minutes)
    ups.inq.com/tagserver/postToServer.js (60 minutes)
    ups.com/assets/resources/styles/ups.styles.386ab1.css (94.7 minutes)
    ups.com/assets/resources/scripts/vendor/ups.vendor.d6f4***.js (95.2 minutes)
    ups.com/assets/resources/styles/ups.vendor.cc4876.css (95.4 minutes)
    ups.com/assets/resources/images/UPS_logo.svg (2 hours)
    ups.com/assets/resources/scripts/ups.scripts.66e1e3.js (2 hours)
    ups.com/assets/resources/scripts/vendor/modernizr.3f6d8f.js (2 hours)
    ups.com/assets/resources/styles/ups.modules.867c9b.css (2 hours)
    ups.com/assets/resources/styles/ups.widgets.5ee927.css (2 hours)
    gateway.foresee.com/sites/ups/production/gateway.min.js (4 hours)

    Avoid landing page redirects

    Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce extra delays before the page can be loaded.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

    ups.com/
    ups.com/
    ups.com/us/en/global.page

    Enable compression

    Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 15.5KiB (73% reduction).

    Compressing ups.com/assets/resources/images/UPS_logo.svg should save 15.3KiB (74% reduction).
    Compressing ups.tt.omtrdc.net/m2/ups/mbox/json?mbox=target-global-mbox&mboxSession=38fd51961a344a568c77f89949c75cda&mboxPC=&mboxPage=0bb2ae152d2d484581b616c33848bb94&mboxVersion=1.2.2&mboxCount=1&mboxTime=1525565236399&mboxHost=ups.com&mboxURL=https%3A%2F%2Fups.com%2Fus%2Fen%2Fglobal.page&mboxReferrer=&browserHeight=732&browserWidth=412&browserTimeOffset=-420&screenHeight=732&screenWidth=412&colorDepth=24&mboxMCGVID=45590333630995761141464924252491985242&mboxAAMB=6G1ynYcLPuiQxYZrsz_pkqfLG9yMXBpb2zX5dvJdYQJzPXImdj0y&mboxMCAVID=&mboxMCGLH=9&mboxMCSDID=4DF42D9FABC66E5E-046D948375AF047A should save 171B (38% reduction).

    Minify JavaScript

    Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.8KiB (30% reduction).

    Minifying ups.com/javascript/webtrends.js should save 4.7KiB (31% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying ups.inq.com/chatskins/launch/inqChatLaunch10005649.js should save 2.1KiB (27% reduction) after compression.

    Minify HTML

    Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 110B (43% reduction).

    Minifying ups.inq.com/tagserver/postToServer.htm should save 110B (43% reduction) after compression.
    Size content to viewport
    The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
    Size tap targets appropriately
    All of your page's links/buttons are really big enough for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelysizing tap targets appropriately.
    Use legible font sizes
    The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
    Prioritize visible content
    You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
    Optimize images
    Your photos are optimized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesoptimizing images.
    Reduce server response time
    Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
    Configure the viewport
    Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
    Avoid plugins
    Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
    Minify CSS
    Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
    Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fups.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $3,072.01
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $92,160.37
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $1,121,284.55
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    316,317
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    9,489,520
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    115,455,822

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United States 236,487$2,712.50
    Canada 16,202$113.57
    Germany 15,946$77.02
    United Kingdom 9,741$60.68
    China 10,467$32.34
    Italy 7,679$26.80
    France 5,617$26.40
    Poland 6,481$11.73
    Spain 5,224$5.80
    Japan 1,237$3.96
    Mexico 1,237$1.20

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?