Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

ups.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for ups.com below:

 

Add review

ups.com


 

 

ups.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: ups.com

Google Index:
View ups.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View ups.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View ups.com Bing Links
History:
View ups.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  ups.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  170
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  188,967
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  10,003,531
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $4,549,593.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  2,804
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  186,158
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $56,296.00
Direct:
66.60%
Referral:
9.14%
Search:
23.25%
Social:
0.31%
Paid:
0.70%

ups.com receives about 905,000 special visitors and 1,963,850 (2.17 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $17,026.42/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $12,732,966.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ups.com is ranked number 423 in the earth and 0.181% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Mahwah, fresh Jersey, 07430, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on ups.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wwwapps.ups.com
71.98%44.18%1.35
ups.com
53.27%49.15%2.04
campusship.ups.com
1.21%1.22%2.2
apps.ups.com
0.94%2.05%4.8
ep.ups.com
0.57%1.13%4.4
social.ups.com
0.52%0.32%1.4
row.ups.com
0.43%0.30%1.5
gems-ss.ups.com
0.24%0.26%2.4
compass.ups.com
0.15%0.08%1.1
ftp2.ups.com
0.12%0.06%1.1
ssoapps.ups.com
0.12%0.06%1.0
ap.ups.com
0.11%0.28%5.7
inside.ups.com
0.06%0.12%4.7
import.ups.com
0.02%0.05%7.2
cvshipping.ups.com
0.02%0.06%7.8
ras.ups.com
0.01%0.07%10
OTHER
0%0.62%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  33,151
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  299
Buffer:
  14
Pins:
  1

ups.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 71.5%66.9%119
China 4.0%4.1%1366
Canada 2.7%3.3%315
United Kingdom 2.4%3.1%581
Japan 2.3%2.1%1442
Germany 2.3%2.8%707
Italy 1.9%2.3%556
France 1.9%2.6%707
Spain 1.0%1.4%1041
Poland 0.8%1.0%830
Mexico 0.5%0.7%1322

ups.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
77
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
57
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
100

More details:

Where do visitors go on ups.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wwwapps.ups.com
71.98%44.18%1.35
ups.com
53.27%49.15%2.04
campusship.ups.com
1.21%1.22%2.2
apps.ups.com
0.94%2.05%4.8
ep.ups.com
0.57%1.13%4.4
social.ups.com
0.52%0.32%1.4
row.ups.com
0.43%0.30%1.5
gems-ss.ups.com
0.24%0.26%2.4
compass.ups.com
0.15%0.08%1.1
ftp2.ups.com
0.12%0.06%1.1
ssoapps.ups.com
0.12%0.06%1.0
ap.ups.com
0.11%0.28%5.7
inside.ups.com
0.06%0.12%4.7
import.ups.com
0.02%0.05%7.2
cvshipping.ups.com
0.02%0.06%7.8
ras.ups.com
0.01%0.07%10
OTHER
0%0.62%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,313,816$15,069.47
Canada 64,807$454.30
United Kingdom 60,879$379.28
Germany 54,988$265.59
China 80,518$248.80
France 51,060$239.98
Italy 45,169$157.64
Japan 41,241$131.97
Poland 19,639$35.55
Spain 27,494$30.52
Mexico 13,747$13.33

www.ups.com visitors:

details overview

website Created:
1992-04-07
website Age:
26 years 5 months 11 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: ups.com
registers website ID: 1180253_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: whois.corporatedomains.com
register link: cscprotectsbrands.com
upgraded time: 2018-04-10T17:41:21Z
Creation time: 1992-04-07T04:00:00Z
register Registration expire time: 2028-04-08T04:00:00Z
register: CSC CORPORATE websites, INC.
register IANA ID: 299
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.8887802723
website detail: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
website detail: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
website detail: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
website detail: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
website detail: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
registers company ID:
company Name: website Administrator
company Organization: United Parcel Service of America, Inc.
company road: 340 Macarthur Blvd
company town: Mahwah
company State/Province: NJ
company Postal Code: 07630
company Country: US
company smartphone: +1.2018282480
company smartphone Ext:
company Fax:
company Fax Ext:
company Email:
registers administrator ID:
administrator Name: website Administrator
administrator Organization: United Parcel Service of America, Inc.
administrator road: 340 Macarthur Blvd
administrator town: Mahwah
administrator State/Province: NJ
administrator Postal Code: 07630
administrator Country: US
administrator smartphone: +1.2018282480
administrator smartphone Ext:
administrator Fax:
administrator Fax Ext:
administrator Email:
registers technical ID:
technical Name: website Administrator
technical Organization: United Parcel Service of America, Inc.
technical road: 340 Macarthur Blvd
technical town: Mahwah
technical State/Province: NJ
technical Postal Code: 07630
technical Country: US
technical smartphone: +1.2018282480
technical smartphone Ext:
technical Fax:
technical Fax Ext:
technical Email:
Name hosting: cbru.br.ns.els-gms.att.net
Name hosting: nsa.ups.com
Name hosting: nsb.ups.com
Name hosting: cmtu.mt.ns.els-gms.att.net
Name hosting: ns2-auth.sprintlink.net
Name hosting: ns1-auth.sprintlink.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-04-10T17:41:21Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 better whole Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for whole website Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not permitted to access or query our details base through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these rules of use. The Data in the CSC details base is provided by CSC for details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details about or similar to a website name registration record. CSC does not confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide by the following rules of use: you accept that you might use this Data just for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via direct email, e-email, phone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its pc systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the details base in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these rules of use. CSC reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

Register your website name at cscglobal.com
details overview at details.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: UPS.COM
registers website ID: 1180253_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: details.corporatedomains.com
register link: cscglobal.com/whole/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
upgraded time: 2018-04-10T17:41:21Z
Creation time: 1992-04-07T04:00:00Z
registers Expiry time: 2028-04-08T04:00:00Z
register: CSC Corporate websites, Inc.
register IANA ID: 299
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: 8887802723
website detail: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
website detail: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
website detail: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
website detail: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
website detail: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name hosting: CBRU.BR.NS.ELS-GMS.ATT.NET
Name hosting: CMTU.MT.NS.ELS-GMS.ATT.NET
Name hosting: NS1-AUTH.SPRINTLINK.NET
Name hosting: NS2-AUTH.SPRINTLINK.NET
Name hosting: NSA.UPS.COM
Name hosting: NSB.UPS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-05-06T07:07:19Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the details base except as reasonably important to register
website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 300 TXT 300 TXT 300 TXT 300 TXT 300 SOA 3600 Mname resolve01.sslra.com Rname internet.ups.com Serial Number 463358234 Refresh 600 Retry 10800 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 A 153.2.224.50 295 A 153.2.228.50 295 MX email2-vip.ups.com 300 MX email-vip.ups.com 300 NS cmtu.mt.ns.els-gms.att.net 1340 NS cbru.br.ns.els-gms.att.net 1340 NS nsb.ups.com 1340 NS ns3-auth.sprintlink.net 1340 NS ns1-auth.sprintlink.net 1340 NS nsa.ups.com 1340 NS ns2-auth.sprintlink.net 1340

 

ups.com review by google:

advices Summary

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 4 blocking script sources and 4 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

ups.com/assets/sources/scripts/vendor/modernizr.3f6d8f.js
ups.com/assets/sources/scripts/vendor/ups.vendor.d6f4***.js
tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/ups/maestro/prod/utag.sync.js
ups.com/assets/sources/scripts/ups.scripts.66e1e3.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

ups.com/assets/sources/styles/ups.vendor.cc4876.css
ups.com/assets/sources/styles/ups.styles.386ab1.css
ups.com/assets/sources/styles/ups.modules.867c9b.css
ups.com/assets/sources/styles/ups.widgets.5ee927.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

ups.inq.com/tagserver/init/initFramework (expire not specified)
ups.com/javascript/webtrends.js (expire not specified)
cdn5.visitor***m.com/files/js/QzI2OFQ0MCAg.js?t=uz_til&cuid=27A733EB49F6DF1188490022196C4538 (10 seconds)
tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/ups/maestro/prod/utag.js (5 mins)
tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/ups/maestro/prod/utag.sync.js (5 mins)
tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=ups/maestro/201805022104&cb=1525590436426 (10 minutes)
mediav3.inq.com/media/begin/site_10005649_default.js?codeVersion=1524719952478 (60 minutes)
mediav3.inq.com/media/begin/tcFramework.min.js?codeVersion=1524719952478 (60 minutes)
ups.inq.com/chatskins/begin/inqChatLaunch10005649.js (60 mins)
ups.inq.com/tagserver/postToServer.js (60 minutes)
ups.com/assets/sources/styles/ups.styles.386ab1.css (94.7 minutes)
ups.com/assets/sources/scripts/vendor/ups.vendor.d6f4***.js (95.2 minutes)
ups.com/assets/sources/styles/ups.vendor.cc4876.css (95.4 minutes)
ups.com/assets/sources/images/UPS_logo.svg (2 hours)
ups.com/assets/sources/scripts/ups.scripts.66e1e3.js (2 hours)
ups.com/assets/sources/scripts/vendor/modernizr.3f6d8f.js (2 hours)
ups.com/assets/sources/styles/ups.modules.867c9b.css (2 hours)
ups.com/assets/sources/styles/ups.widgets.5ee927.css (2 hours)
gateway.foresee.com/websites/ups/production/gateway.min.js (4 hours)

delete landing site redirections

Your site has 2 redirections. redirections introduce extra delays before the site can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing site redirections for the following chain of redirected URLs.

ups.com/
ups.com/
ups.com/us/en/global.site

Enable compression

resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 15.5KiB (73% cut).

Compressing ups.com/assets/sources/images/UPS_logo.svg should save 15.3KiB (74% cut).
Compressing ups.tt.omtrdc.net/m2/ups/mbox/json?mbox=target-global-mbox&mboxSession=38fd51961a344a568c77f89949c75cda&mboxPC=&mboxPage=0bb2ae152d2d484581b616c33848bb94&mboxVersion=1.2.2&mboxCount=1&mboxTime=1525565236399&mboxHost=ups.com&mboxURL=https%3A%2F%2Fups.com%2Fus%2Fen%2Fglobal.site&mboxReferrer=&browserHeight=732&browserWidth=412&browserTimeOffset=-420&screenHeight=732&screenWidth=412&colorDepth=24&mboxMCGVID=45590333630995761141464924252491985242&mboxAAMB=6G1ynYcLPuiQxYZrsz_pkqfLG9yMXBpb2zX5dvJdYQJzPXImdj0y&mboxMCAVID=&mboxMCGLH=9&mboxMCSDID=4DF42D9FABC66E5E-046D948375AF047A should save 171B (38% cut).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 6.8KiB (30% cut).

Minifying ups.com/javascript/webtrends.js should save 4.7KiB (31% cut) after compression.
Minifying ups.inq.com/chatskins/begin/inqChatLaunch10005649.js should save 2.1KiB (27% cut) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, containing any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following sources to minimalize their size by 110B (43% cut).

Minifying ups.inq.com/tagserver/postToServer.htm should save 110B (43% cut) after compression.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
Size tap targets correctly
All of your site's urls/buttons are big enough for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelysizing tap targets correctly.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
Prioritize visible stuff
You have the above-the-fold stuff rightly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible stuff.
Optimize photos
Your photos are fixed. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesoptimizing photos.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fups.com%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3,072.01
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$92,160.37
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,121,284.55
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
316,317
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
9,489,520
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
115,455,822

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 236,487$2,712.50
Canada 16,202$113.57
Germany 15,946$77.02
United Kingdom 9,741$60.68
China 10,467$32.34
Italy 7,679$26.80
France 5,617$26.40
Poland 6,481$11.73
Spain 5,224$5.80
Japan 1,237$3.96
Mexico 1,237$1.20

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?